Zápasy - Základní skupina A

  1.tř 2.tř 3.tř Tot
Česká rep. 2 0 0     2
Jižní Korea 1 0 0     1
Brankáři:
P. Francouz (CZE) 17/18 - 94.4%
M. Dalton (KOR) 38/40 - 95.0%
Diváků:
07:34 KOR EV Cho (Radunske, Swift) 0:1
11:59 CZE PP1 Kovář (Řepík, Sekáč) 1:1
16:18 CZE SH1 Řepík (Birner, Francouz) 2:1
15. únor 2018

1:5

Podrobnosti
  1.tř 2.tř 3.tř Tot
Švýcarsko 0 0 1     1
Kanada 2 2 1     5
Brankáři:
J. Hiller (SUI) 15/15 - 100.0%
L. Genoni (SUI) 8/12 - 66.7%
B. Scrivens (CAN) 28/29 - 96.6%
Diváků:
02:57 CAN EV Bourque (Lee, Roy) 0:1
07:30 CAN PP1 Noreau (Lee, Roy) 0:2
25:00 CAN PP1 Bourque (Roy) 0:3
25:52 CAN EV Wolski (Noreau) 0:4
47:33 SUI PP1 Moser (Rufenacht, Ambuhl) 1:4
54:53 CAN EV Wolski (Kelly, Ebbett) 1:5
17. únor 2018

2:3

Podrobnosti
  1.tř 2.tř 3.tř OT Tot
Kanada 2 0 0 0   2
Česká rep. 1 1 0 0   3
Brankáři:
B. Scrivens (CAN) 18/21 - 85.7%
P. Francouz (CZE) 31/33 - 93.9%
Diváků:
01:13 CAN PP1 Raymond (Vey, Gragnani) 1:0
06:52 CZE EV Kubalík 1:1
13:30 CAN PP1 Bourque (Noreau, Brule) 2:1
20:25 CZE EV Jordan (Birner, Horák) 2:2
  1.tř 2.tř 3.tř Tot
Jižní Korea 0 0 0     0
Švýcarsko 1 2 5     8
Brankáři:
M. Dalton (KOR) 22/27 - 81.5%
S. Park (KOR) 4/7 - 57.1%
J. Hiller (SUI) 25/25 - 100.0%
Diváků:
10:23 SUI EV Hollenstein (Haas, Loeffel) 0:1
27:36 SUI EV Du 0:2
35:55 SUI EV Suter (Herzog) 0:3
43:50 SUI EV Rufenacht (Untersander, Almond) 0:4
45:17 SUI EV Suter (Ambuhl, Moser) 0:5
46:45 SUI EV Schaeppi (Almond, Geering) 0:6
51:24 SUI EV Suter (Geering, Ambuhl) 0:7
55:10 SUI EV Corvi (Hofmann, Du) 0:8
  1.tř 2.tř 3.tř Tot
Česká rep. 1 0 3     4
Švýcarsko 1 0 0     1
Brankáři:
P. Francouz (CZE) 28/29 - 96.6%
J. Hiller (SUI) 24/26 - 92.3%
Diváků:
07:09 CZE PP1 Řepík (Erat, Horák) 1:0
14:47 SUI EV Rufenacht (Ambuhl, Suter) 1:1
43:02 CZE EV Kubalík (Kovář, Kolář) 2:1
58:40 CZE EV Červenka (Kolář) 3:1
59:11 CZE EV Řepík (Birner, Nakládal) 4:1
18. únor 2018

4:0

Podrobnosti
  1.tř 2.tř 3.tř Tot
Kanada 1 1 2     4
Jižní Korea 0 0 0     0
Brankáři:
K. Poulin (CAN) 19/19 - 100.0%
M. Dalton (KOR) 45/49 - 91.8%
Diváků:
07:36 CAN EV Thomas (Genoway, Wolski) 1:0
34:22 CAN EV O'Dell (Gragnani, Noreau) 2:0
43:43 CAN EV Lapierre (Roy) 3:0
58:02 CAN PP1 Brule (Lee, Roy) 4:0